Graduates and Students of ishoken that have been awarded prizes.
The 9th Kikuchi Biennale(2021)
Grand Prize |
IKURA Takashi |
class of 1988 |
KASAMA CERAMIC AWARD 2021(2021)
Excellence Award |
NAKAI Namika |
class of 2015 |
Encouragement Award |
INABA Chikako |
class of 2000 |
INTERNATIONAL CERAMICS COMPETITION MINO , JAPAN The 12th (2021)
Silver Award
【Chief of the Small and Medium Enterprise Agency Award】 |
SAKAI Tomoya |
class of 2016 |
Bronze Award
【Governor of Gifu Prefectures Award】 |
KATO Tomonari |
class of 1996 |
Bronze Award
【Governor of Gifu Prefectures Award】 |
YANAI Yuichi |
class of 2011 |
Bronze Award
【Governor of Gifu Prefectures Award】 |
MATSUMURA Jun |
class of 2012 |
SAKAZAKI SHIGEO Ceramics Award |
YAMAURA Yoshuke |
class of 2008 |
SAKAZAKI SHIGEO Ceramics Award |
AOKI Takefumi |
class of 2015 |
Woman's association of ceramic art Competition , JAPAN The 54th (2020)
Award of Woman's association of ceramic art |
OGINO Yuri |
class of 2017 |
INTERNATIONAL CERAMICS COMPETITION MINO
The 1st ('86)
Ceramic Design Bronze Award |
HAYASHI Kenji |
class of 1982 |
The 2nd ('89)
The 2nd ('89) |
ITABASHI Hiromi |
class of 1976 |
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
SUZUKI Matakazu |
class of 1969 |
The 5th ('98)
Ceramic Design Silver Award |
ITO Hidehito |
class of 1991 |
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
KAWAKAMI Tomoko |
class of 1977 |
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
MIZUNO Hisako |
class of 1993 |
Ceramic Arts Bronze Award |
WAKAO Kei |
class of 1994 |
Ceramic Arts Special Judges' Award |
SATO Masayuki |
class of 1996 |
The 6th ('02)
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
TOKORO Hiroki |
class of 1999 |
Ceramic Arts Silver Award |
SAKAI Hiroshi |
class of 1984 |
Ceramic Arts Bronze Award |
FURUKAWA Yoshie |
class of 1995 |
Ceramic Arts Special Judges' Award |
ITO Hidehito |
class of 1991 |
The 7th ('05)
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
WAKASUGI Seiko |
class of 2002 |
Ceramic Arts Silver Award |
SAKAI Hiroshi |
class of 1984 |
Ceramic Arts Bronze Award |
AOKI Ryota |
class of 2001 |
Ceramic Arts Special Judges' Award |
MASAMORI Chie |
class of 2004 |
The 8th ('08)
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
Yap Minhui |
class of 2001 |
Ceramic Design Special Judges' Award |
TAKAHASHI Seika |
class of 2003 |
Ceramic Arts Special Judges' Award |
NIISATO Akio |
class of 2000 |
The 9th ('11)
Grand prix |
KOMAI Masato |
class of 2004 |
Ceramic Design Gold Award |
YANAI Yuichi |
class of 2011 |
Ceramic Design Bronze Award/MIYAMA Co.,Ltd |
SHIBATA Shotaro |
class of 2002 |
Ceramic Design Bronze Award/ICHITAKASA project |
KATO Yumiko |
class of 2001 |
Special Judges' Award |
ITO Hidehito |
class of 1991 |
The Sakazaki Shigeo Award |
KATO Kotaro |
class of 2001 |
The Sakazaki Shigeo Award |
UCHIDA Midori |
class of 2006 |
The 10th ('14)
Ceramic Design Gold Award |
YANAI Yuichi |
class of 2011 |
Ceramic Design Silver Award/ODA-POTTERY Co.,Ltd |
AMANO Rie |
class of 2008 |
The Sakazaki Shigeo Award |
TANAKA Yoko |
class of 2010 |
The 11th ('17)
Gold Award |
KATO Tomonari |
class of 1996 |
Silver Award |
YANAI Yuichi |
class of 2011 |
Broze Award |
BABA Yasutaka |
class of 2016 |
Broze Award |
Ljubica Jocic Knezevic |
class of 2001 |
FAENZA PRIZE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC ART, ITALY
47th ('91)
Purchase Award |
ITABASHI Hiromi |
class of 1976 |
54th ('05)
Grand Prix |
KAWAKAMI Tomoko |
class of 1977 |
Award for the New Artist |
NIISATO Akio |
class of 2000 |
55th ('06)
Senate Chairman Award |
KATO Tomonari |
class of 1996 |
56th ('07)
Grand Prix |
KATO Tomonari |
class of 1996 |